Instiinfo

Communication Directory - Agricultural & Food Engineering
 
Name Designation Phone Numbers Email Address Qtr No.
Office Res Res(P)
Office    282243      
Head    282244      
PHE    282287      
Banerjee Rintu   Professor 283104 283105 277073 B-166
Bhadoria P B S   Professor 283106 283107 278044 A-64
Chatterjee C   Professor 283158 283159   2BR-25
Das B S   Professor 283162 283163   B-172
Das M   Associate Professor 283108 283113   B-158
Das S K   Professor 283112 283113 278224 B-158
Datta A K   Professor 283118 283119 277772 B-157
DuttaGupta S   Professor 283114 283115 278261 2BR-9
Ghosh B C   Professor 283120 283121 278133 B-79
Goswami T K   Professor 283122 283123 277362 A-118
Guha P   Assistant Professor 283124 283125   B-241
Jha M K   Professor 283116 283117   B-230
Machavaram R   Visiting Professor 283126      
Mailapalli D R   Assistant Professor 283102 283103   FTA-14
Mal B C   Professor 283128 283129 279798 A-41
Mallick N   Professor 283166 283167 279729 B-219
Mishra A   Associate Professor 283890 283891   B-160
Mishra H N   Professor 283130 283131 279724 A-119
Mitra Adinpunya   Professor 283168 283169 277061 B-81
Mitra Arunabha   Associate Professor 283132 283133 278158 A-6
Mitra J   Assistant Professor 283142 250744   BF-2/17
Mukherjee C K   Assistant Professor 283136 283137 277537 B-147
Panda R K   Professor 283138 283139   A-57
Panda S N   Professor 283140 283141 278686 A-76
Pandey K P   Professor 283142 283143 277845 A-62
Raghuwanshi N S   Professor 283146 283147 220118 A-95
Raheman Hifjur   Professor 283160 283161 279239 C1-86
Rao P Srinivasa   Associate Professor 283164 283165   C1-119
Shrivastava S L   Assistant Professor 283172 283173 278105 A-42
Singh R   Professor 283148 283149   A-139
Srivastav P P   Associate Professor 283134 283135   B-43
Swain D K   Associate Professor 283170 283171   B-269
Tewari V K   Professor 283152 283153 277855 B-112
Thomas E V   Professor 283154 283155   B-203
Tiwari K N   Professor 283150 283151 277769 A-53
Tripathy P Punam   Assistant Professor 282287 282911   B-87
Agri. Extension Cell    281313      
Agricultural Biotechnology    281312      
Agriculture Farm    281310      
Agronomy, Main Bldg    281311      
Aqua Bio Lab    281315      
Aquacultural Engg    281314      
Byproduct Utilization Lab    269942      
Computer Lab    281316      
Dairy/Food Engg    281318      
Down Stream Processing    281319      
Drying Lab    281320      
Energy Engg    281321      
Entomology Lab    269941      
Farm Machinery Shed    281322      
Food Engg Lab    269939      
Food Packaging & Testing    281317      
Food Technology    281323      
Food Science & Tech. Lab.    281674      
G.L.C., Res.Bldg    281324      
GC Bioengg Lab    281337      
Grading-Quality    281325      
IRFP�Training Centre    281673      
Image Processing Lab    269940      
Library    281327      
Microbial Biotechnology    281328      
P B Cryobiology    281329      
PHT Scheme    281326      
PHTC Store    269944      
Physical Properties Lab    281341      
Research Bldg    281330      
Rice Mill    281331      
Soil Conservation    281333      
Soil and Water Engg Lab    281334      
Soil Science Lab    281332      
Soil Water Conservation    281335      
Store    281336      
Test Shed    281337      
Thermal Properties Lab    269945      
Tissue Culture    281338      
Work Shop    281339      
Workshop AgFE    269946      
Workshop in charge    269943